?

Log in

Junior Revolution [entries|friends|calendar]
ROCK POWER

[ website | JRev Official Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

"you want to do the repeater?" [15 Mar 2004|04:39pm]
the_swiss
[ mood | confused ]

...i'm still trying to figure this whole live journal out (which is easier said than done), so i'll just post this again for you guys to read.


hey guys,

thanks for all the good comments. this kind of thing makes me wish that we had a forum on our website. if you guys have any questions don't be afraid to ask. we're playing tonight with Mae which should be an awesome show and we're starting to record our new record tomorrow (it's gonna be off the hook). love the pictures you guys threw up here too (the signed arm and the one of andy). again, thanks for the support and hope to see you soon.

~brian

5 | Comment

[14 Mar 2004|09:10pm]

connies_gone
[ mood | groggy ]

Yeah i saw the guys in Dec. twice... in columbus...and cincy with SoCo. i convinced my mom that i was on a college visit and snuck off to see something corporate twice... and JR enegry was great... plus they sent me a stick that i totally rock in my school planner

Comment

[14 Mar 2004|07:22pm]

waste0fpaint87
[ mood | bored ]

i should post the pictures of when jessi_banana and i got our arms autographed after the soco show at the newport. haha. so awesome.

<3

EDIT: okay, because i am far too incompetant to remember where the pictures of my arms are, i will only be posting Jess'Collapse )

Comment

[14 Mar 2004|07:22pm]

waste0fpaint87
[ mood | amused ]

eeee! we actually have members. how exciting is that?! haha.

:)

Comment

[12 Mar 2004|09:13pm]

connies_gone
Hey yall... we totally need to get this community moving... JR rocks the stage... come talk about them... note*** I dont always try this hard... anyway lets get some posts yo
2 | Comment

*crickets chirping..* [29 Dec 2003|11:27am]

carythispicture
[ mood | crazy ]

Posting, posting, posting.. cuz no one else is. =)

Uhh.. Jr. Revolution rocks, even though mp3.com is still down so I havent heard their music yet! Woo!! =)

Okay, bye.

3 | Comment

[18 Dec 2003|10:12pm]
brieanne
I saw them last week in Cincinnati and I just thought I'd share this picture :)
Comment

[18 Dec 2003|10:41pm]

waste0fpaint87
I posted a link in audioboxer. It's a SoCo community. Hopefully there are some people who saw them in Columbus or Cincinatti and decide to join this thing. If you aren't a member of audioboxer you should join that one toooo. Simply because... Lisa says so. I posted about this community in there so I figure I might as well give them a shout out or something in here.

Happy Holidays to all... two of the other members. Bwaha.

<3
Lisa
Comment

JR has the same initals as ME [18 Dec 2003|08:33pm]

jessi_banana
[ mood | accomplished ]

Junior Revolution is like the greatest band ever. I like love them so much. they are all gods! omg and lil swiss is so fucking hott!


DAMN.. I needed this thing to say something from me

haha

<3 Jess.

1 | Comment

Tara is a cheap sheep!! Haha, I dont know.. [15 Dec 2003|02:31pm]

carythispicture
[ mood | bouncy ]

Probably since I'm part of this "community" now it would be a good idea to listen to some of their music. =) So I'm off to find somewhere to download it from cuz I'm too cheap to go buy it! Haha. Hmm.. did you know that mp3.com is like, dead? NOT GOOD! lol. Hopefully it will be revived soon. <3

2 | Comment

[14 Dec 2003|11:03pm]

waste0fpaint87
As of right now there are three members. HI TARA!! Good recruiting Jess. I gotta get out there and post about 'em in other journals and stuff. Gotta spread the love.

<3
Lisa
Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]